?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my life....dont like it? [entries|friends|calendar]
inside__outxx

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[9-5-05 at 10am]
wow. sorry i havent updated in a couple days.

today i am going over to colton's house with him and korey and then we are going down to the park to watch the derby for tamatoe days. hahaha. that probably sounds weird. but oh well.

i just watched Rihanna play "pon de replay" live on Ellen. she did pretty good. even though that song annoys me now. hahahaahahahaha.

well. i am going to the big ass show for my birthday. yay. i get to see story of the year, all american rejects hawthorne heights and the used!!! YES! there's like....ten other bands going, too. so that will be fun.

well. talk to you all later.
Swing

[9-2-05 at 5pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Today has been so much fun! Korey is burning me the Hawthorne Heights cd, I do not know if that is how you spell it, I have only heard Ohio is for Lovers, once, so yeah I do not know that stuff… but Korey is so hot! I love him to death. I wish I was with him…LOL…. Yeah I am not sure what I am going to do this weekend. Any advice?

IF ANYONE READS THIS, PLEASE COMMENT AND LET ME KNOW. OH YEAH, AND ADD ME TOO!

Swing 5 Swing

[9-1-05 at 8pm]
[ mood | bored ]

well....i thought it was about time that i should update. it is so difficult trying to think of a good name on here...everyone that i wanted was taken, for example i tried
imaginary
broken
insidexout

and then i finally thought of this one.

i do not know how long i will keep this thing up. but, i am sick of my caleida journal...that is the one that i get on almost daily...for those of you that have NEVER heard of that site, i suggest you check it out...it's www.caleida.com. i think it is better than this one. but i thought i should give this one a try, too.

well. again, i do not know how long this will keep up. but add me okay? and even if i never update i will get on and comment on your journal's just for you, cause i am cool like that. ha.

Swing

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]